?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Feather
feather_autant
.::::::

October 2009
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Feather [userpic]
100 Questions Meme

Gakked from skater_g8r



1. NAME ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT ?
The scar on my chin. I was jumping on the bed, against my mothers wishes, of course, tripped on the bedspread, and split my chin open. Mom and dad were all dress up to go to a formal dinner-- mom in a velvet gown and dad in his dress whites. I guess there was blood *everywhere* and they missed their dinner.

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?
I've got a mirror in there. I don't have much wall space.

3. WHAT DOES YOUR MOBILE PHONE LOOK LIKE?
Silver and Black. It's a brand new one. *g*

4. WHAT MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?
Hmm, whatever is on the radio, really.

5. WHAT IS YOUR CURRENT DESKTOP PICTURE?
John and Rodney. :)

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW?
To win the lottery, so I can goof off some more. LOL

7. WHAT DO YOU MISS?
Seeing Cats.

8. WHAT TIME WERE YOU BORN?
7:48pm. I was very considerate, for about 6 months. Then my true personality came out. *g*

9. FAVORITE ITEM OF CLOTHING:
My gray pajamas. I'll wear them all day.

10.WHAT ENDED YOUR LAST RELATIONSHIP?
So many things. Of course, I didn't find out about the problems until the last day. :-(

11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK?
I used to, before I got Abby. Now, if I wake up scared, I look at her. If she's okay, I'm okay.

12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY?
My mother.

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE COLOGNE / PERFUME?
Grey Flannel

14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR/EYE COLOR DO YOU LIKE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
I tend to like darker men, but that isn't set in stone. *g*

15. DO YOU LIKE PAINKILLERS?
I do like the euphoria of the narcotics, so I avoid them. LOL

16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINKS?
Coffee. Rich, delicious coffee. In fact, I'm getting a craving right now. . .

17. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
Artichoke hearts.

18. IF YOU COULD EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Rodney. Hehehe.

19. WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU MADE MAD?
My mother.

20. DO YOU SPEAK ANOTHER LANGUAGE?
I used to speak a bit of German, but that skill has disappeared.

21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST GIFT SOMEONE EVER GAVE YOU?
My grandmother gave me a silver cup when I was born.

22. DO YOU LIKE SOMEONE?
I like lots of people! Oh, you mean *like*? Umm, does the very cute cable guy who fixed my internet connection count?

23. ARE YOU DOUBLE JOINTED?
No way, no how.

24. FAVORITE CLOTHING BRAND?
The only specific brand of clothing I buy is SCRUBS. LOL

25. WHAT'S YOUR DREAM CAR?
*looks fondly out at jeep* Ya know, I think I have it already!

26. WHAT DID YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GREW UP?
I wanted to be a Veterinarian, in a bad way.

27. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF MARRIAGE?
The unattainable goal.

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?
Probably. *sigh* I can't help who I fall in love with.

29. WHAT IS THE BEST WAY TO TELL SOMEONE HOW MUCH THEY MEAN TO YOU?
I just tell them, flat out.

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
42. LOL Sorry, just watched Hitchhikers Guide. *g*

31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?
Doesn't much matter.

32. WHAT IS THE ONE NUMBER YOU CALL MOST OFTEN?
My mom.

33. WHAT ANNOYS YOU MOST?
When my toys don't work! I get very cranky.

34. HAVE YOU BEEN OUT OF THE COUNTRY WHERE YOU WERE BORN?
Oh yeah! Quite a few times!

35. YOUR WEAKNESSES?
Probably my generosity, although I also consider it a strength.

36. WHAT WAS THE LAST GIFT YOU RECEIVED?
Living by a lake.

37. FIRST JOB?
I groomed thoroughbred race horses.

38. EVER DONE A PRANK CALL?
Yes. LOL "Do you have Prince Albert in a can?" Umm, of course now Prince Albert has a completely different meaning for me. *g*

39. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED OUT THIS?
Browsing.

40. IF YOU COULD GET PLASTIC SURGERY WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Breast reduction. Hauling these things around gets tiresome.

41. HOW MANY TIMES HAVE YOU BEEN IN LOVE?
Twice.

42. WHAT DO YOU GET COMPLIMENTED ABOUT MOST?
I get lots of compliments for bravery, because of how I live. But I get more for my fic. *beams*

43. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF ALCOHOL BECAME ILLEGAL?
Set up my own still. It's not that hard to make. *g*

44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
Fic. And well wishes. I don't need any more stuff.

45. HOW MANY KIDS DO YOU WANT?
None, of the human variety, at least. I can't live without having at least one pet, though.

46. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
Nope.

47. DO YOU WISH ON STARS?
Absolutely! I'll take all the help I can get!

48. WHICH FINGER[S] IS YOUR FAVORITE?
I just saw some pics of MS and were reminded of how long his fingers are. :)

49. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
Sunday

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
Yes. It's sloppy, but I write quickly.

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE VEGETABLE?
Artichokes!

52. ANY BAD HABITS?
Oh yeah.

53. WHAT IS YOUR MOST EMBARRASSING CD ON THE SHELF?
I don't have any on the shelf, they're all in the jeep. *g*

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
Yes.

55. HAVE YOU EVER TOLD A SECRET YOU SWORE NOT TO TELL?
Yes, but only because I was sworn to secrecy *after* I'd already told.

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?
Yes, for the initial attraction. After that, though, the best looking person in the world turns ugly if they aren't beautiful inside as well.

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE YOUR ANGER?
Two ways. I either cry, which makes me angrier, or very rarely I explode. KABOOOOOOM.

58. WHERE IS YOUR SECOND HOME?
LJ

59. DO YOU TRUST OTHERS EASILY?
Yes, too easily most times.

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
My bike, because it gave me a bigger range and a bit of freedom.

61. HOW MANY NUMBERS ARE IN YOUR CELL PHONE?
Over 30, and the only way I know that is because I made the guy at the phone store program all my numbers into my new phone and he told me. *g*

62. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
Yes. But not as much as I really want to.

63. BREAKFAST, LUNCH, OR DINNER
Lunch, most definitely. I can't do breakfast usually.

64. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN A MOSH PIT?
I have! Had a great time, too. *g*

65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL?
Someone I click with, someone who gets my soh, among other things.

66. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES?
Feather, of course. *g* My mom used to call me Scarlet, because I procrastinate in a big way. Jen works, too.

67. WHAT IS THE MOST PAIN YOU HAVE EVER EXPERIENCED?
I've broken bones, had a concussion, have a form of arthritis, but the worst has got to be my last breakup. I don't want to ever do that again.

68. DO YOU UN-TIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
Hell no! LOL

69. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU SPILLED?
I just spilled diet coke. *g*

70. LAST MOVIE YOU SAW IN A THEATER?
God, I think it was War of the Worlds last year!

71. WHAT'S THE LAST FURRY THING YOU TOUCHED?
That would be my. . .ummm. . .never mind ROFL!!!! Actually, my dog just came up for a pat. :)

72. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE COLORS?
Any of the rich jewel tones. I'm not really a pastel person.

73. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE BANDS/SINGERS?
It varies widely, but Aerosmith is always at the top of the list.

74. HOW MANY WISDOM TEETH DO YOU HAVE?
None. Got them all yanked when I was 16.

75. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Yes! I love reading this stuff. *g*

76. WHO ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
My parrot bitching that it's time to come out and watch TV and eat honey roasted peanuts. *sigh*

77. LAST THING YOU ATE?
Honey glazed chicken.

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
My mom.

79. WHATS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
Usually height.

80. FAVORITE THOUGHT PROVOKING SONG?
Dream On.

81. FAVORITE THING TO HATE:
Bullies. I can't stand them.

82. FAVORITE DRINK:
I've taken to mixing vodka and margarita mix. It's really good.

83. FAVORITE ZODIAC SIGN:
Don't really have a favorite.

84. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SPORT?
Scuba diving! Not only do you get to go to cool places, but it's an amazing experience to see what's down there.

85. WHAT IS YOUR HAIR COLOR?
Blonde. And sometimes I act so blonde it's painful. *g*

86. EYE COLOR?
Brown.

87. DO YOU WEAR GLASSES OR CONTACTS?
I just had to start wearing reading glasses. :-( But only for computer work. :-)

88. SIBLINGS?
Two sisters, both younger.

89. FAVORITE MONTH?
I love both May and October, probably because the weather is pleasantly crisp and the colors outside are spectacular.

90. DO YOU LIKE SUSHI?
Oh no. I took parasitology. I can't eat that stuff! LOL

91. LAST THING YOU WATCHED?
Family Guy.

92. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR?
The first day I notice that the days are getting longer.

93. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT?
No, but I probably should be. It just never ends well. LOL

94. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Depends on where I am. I get so sick of bitter cold, but then, I don't take scorching heat well, either.

95. KISSES OR HUGS?
Either/ Or! I'll take both.

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS?
Depends on what I'm after. If all I've got is an itch that needs scratching, a one nighter will do. But, I'd love a good relationship.

97. WHO IS THE MOST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
We'll see. *g*

98. WHO IS LEAST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
Carron.

99. BIGGEST FEAR?
That I'll be old and alone and a burden on someone.

100. IS ANYONE IN LOVE WITH YOU?
No. More's the pity.

Current Mood: mellowmellow
Comments

Now see, this question just cracks me up.

71. WHAT'S THE LAST FURRY THING YOU TOUCHED?

And you answered it perfectly.

God! That's the first thing that popped into my head! I wrestled with putting that in there, but went ahead, giggling the whole time. *g*

Thanks for posting that. Hope it went well today.

*mutters about time zones* /g/ My day is just starting, but I think it'll go well! I'm actually looking forward to it. :)

Sorry, yes. I think that was meant to be 'hope it went well yesterday'... or maybe 'hope it goes well today' :-). Who knows! I have trouble remembering what year it is most of the time, so actually, that's me doing remarkably well :-).

***Mutters... Right, ah, yes, 1996 isn't it? Or 69AD? Pompeii erupted last Tuesday, right? Sinks back into Classicist fugue.***

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
42. LOL Sorry, just watched Hitchhikers Guide. *g*


I was thinking the hitchikers number aswell..but seems i got it the wrong way round ::headdesk:: you sure its 42 and not 24?

Yes, it's 42 *g* But I'll admit your 24 made me think of it. :)

(Anonymous)

1. Back - surgery

2. Paintings and spaghetti sauce.

3. Silver

4. I don't really.

5. RDA laughing

6. To be filthy rotten stinking rich.

7. My mind.

8. I dunno - took me three days to get out though.

9. Huge t-shirt

10. Distance.

11. Nope.

12. My idiot brother.

13. Lagerfeld for guys. I don't like women's perfume.

14. Blonde in the summer, dark in the winter.

15. Only when I'm in pain.

16. Dr. Pepper.

17. Artichoke hearts.

18. RDA

19. Probably an insured.

20. Nope.

21. No idea.

22. I like lots of people.

23. Nope. I can barely bend the right way on a good day.

24. I don't do brands.

25. None - and oh look - I have one of those. :)

26. An astronaut.

27. Nice to find someone who believes in it like I do - fat chance.

28. Nope.

29. Use your mouth and look in their eyes.

30. 69. Hey - you asked.

31. No preference.

32. Recently - 911.

33. Stupid people.

34. Yep.

35. Short and volcanic temper.

36. A couple of whisks.

37. Waitress in a drive in.

38. Nope - I hate practical jokes of all kinds.

39. Eating lunch.

40. I wouldn't touch a thing.

41. Far too many times.

42. My eyes.

43. Nothing. I don't drink.

44. heh. Like that's a real stretch.

45. None.

46. With the way my name's spelled? No.

47. Nope.

48. The ones attached to RDA

49. Last Thursday. Did I mention I have a brother who's an idiot?

50. Doesn't really matter - it's legible, that's good enough.

51. Most all of them.

52. Several hundred.

53. I'm not embarrassed by my CDs.

54. Absolutely not.

55. Probably. Everyone does.

56. For what?

57. I get very quiet - and then I get very even.

58. Anywhere my heart is.

59. Nope.

60. My big orange dog named Clifford.

61. 13 I think.

62. Constantly.

63. Dinner.

64. Certainly not.

65. Mutual respect.

66. If you think I'm posting that here you're nuts!

67. Being told the person I was going to marry wasn't going to marry me because they were going to marry someone else "instead." Like it was a choice between the brown or the black loafers.

68. Hell no!

69. Dr. Pepper down my front.

70. LOTR-ROTK

71. My doggy.

72. Blue.

73. Chicago and the Eagles.

74. 4.

75. Oh I don't care.

76. People droning on the news.

77. A rice/hamburger/tomato sauce thing.

78. An insured.

79. Eyes.

80. Music doesn't provoke me.

81. Stupid people.

82. Dr. Pepper.

83. I don't do astrology.

84. I don't do sports either. NASCAR I suppose.

85. Natural or the bottle color?

86. Blue.

87. Glasses for eyestrain at the computer.

88. My idiot brother.

89. May cause it's my birthday.

90. Sushi is not a food - it's bait.

91. News.

92. May 23.

93. Me? Shy? HA!

94. Summer. I detest winter.

95. Neither unless we are about to have sex.

96. Both have their purpose.

97. No idea.

98. Carron. **Should I go looking for my umbrage here, toots?**

99. Spiders.

100. A little maybe. Not enough to count.


Take that, Sweetcheeks.

Carron

*g* You answered! *bounces* /snuggles you/

100 Questions...about sex...I think

Hi, hope it's okay to tag on...

1. NAME ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT ?
Left eyebrow. Schoolyard fight over a girl.

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM?
The wall.

3. WHAT DOES YOUR MOBILE PHONE LOOK LIKE?
Black and banged up. Been dropped and flung across the room one too many times. Oy! time for new one, I guess.

4. WHAT MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO?
when? most recently? old country music...don't ask.

5. WHAT IS YOUR CURRENT DESKTOP PICTURE?
don't have one at work...for obvious reasons...can't have one at home...jealous boyfriend.

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW?
right now as in this very moment? sex...in this hotel room.

7. WHAT DO YOU MISS?
Sex.

8. WHAT TIME WERE YOU BORN?
3 a.m. evidently after a long night of giving pain.

9. FAVORITE ITEM OF CLOTHING:
Birthday suit

10.WHAT ENDED YOUR LAST RELATIONSHIP?
too much sex...evidently. stupid idiot.

11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK?
only when there are groping hands.

12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY?
define 'cry'? with tears or in the throes of passion?

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE COLOGNE / PERFUME?
anything light and citrusy...using DKY right now

14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR/EYE COLOR DO YOU LIKE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
not blue/orange/yellow/rainbow-colored. oh...and clean...don't care for running fingers through greasy hair

15. DO YOU LIKE PAINKILLERS?
hmmm...do they take away 'the pain'? then no.

16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINKS?
energy drink is disgusting. so is hot coffee. love iced white chocolate mocha

17. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING?
pepperoni

18. IF YOU COULD EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
Boyfriend's d....ahem!

19. WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU MADE MAD?
my boss.

20. DO YOU SPEAK ANOTHER LANGUAGE?
define 'speak'.

21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST GIFT SOMEONE EVER GAVE YOU?
uh...Mom told me she gave me a dick...

22. DO YOU LIKE SOMEONE?
huh?

23. ARE YOU DOUBLE JOINTED?
it's amazing what the body can do during sex...

24. FAVORITE CLOTHING BRAND?
don't care...but seem to own a lot of Van Heusen...

25. WHAT'S YOUR DREAM CAR?
BMW M5

26. WHAT DID YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GREW UP?
a rock star...but can't sing.

27. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF MARRIAGE?
depends on what it is that one does in a marriage that one can't do 'out' of a marriage

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING?
been there, done that, wrote the book...so the saying goes.

29. WHAT IS THE BEST WAY TO TELL SOMEONE HOW MUCH THEY MEAN TO YOU?
have sex with me.

30. SAY A NUMBER FROM ONE TO A HUNDRED:
oh please....

31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES?
dark blondes...definitely...but then dark brunettes with a chestful of hair is...ahem.

32. WHAT IS THE ONE NUMBER YOU CALL MOST OFTEN?
depends...now, S.O.'s cell.

33. WHAT ANNOYS YOU MOST?
when I get blue balls.

34. HAVE YOU BEEN OUT OF THE COUNTRY WHERE YOU WERE BORN?
most people don't consider Canada another country...but been to Quebec...now THAT was definitely another country

35. YOUR WEAKNESSES?
alcohol, gorgeous guys, big dicks.

36. WHAT WAS THE LAST GIFT YOU RECEIVED?
Hehe...

37. FIRST JOB?
does being fondled by a cook count? ....TMI?

38. EVER DONE A PRANK CALL?
hmmm....

39. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED OUT THIS?
fantatizing...'bout my favorite actor...what's his name again?

40. IF YOU COULD GET PLASTIC SURGERY WHAT WOULD IT BE?
a layer of bludder on my bony body...according to Mom.

41. HOW MANY TIMES HAVE YOU BEEN IN LOVE?
one too many

42. WHAT DO YOU GET COMPLIMENTED ABOUT MOST?
"Nice booger."......just kidding.

43. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF ALCOHOL BECAME ILLEGAL?
halleluja!

44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY?
do you have to ask? have sex till I don't get to see my next birthday, of course.

45. HOW MANY KIDS DO YOU WANT?
if they don't poop or have to be fed, then 5...otherwise, keep them away from me.

46. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
yeah...evidently a king & a president...and everybody else with the same name...

47. DO YOU WISH ON STARS?
only when I'm seeing them...

48. WHICH FINGER[S] IS YOUR FAVORITE?
*rolls eyes at silly questions*....the middle one...for OBVIOUS reasons

Part 2

49. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
still need that definition...

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
do people still write by hand?

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE VEGETABLE?
some perverted individuals might expect me to say cukes & carrots. Pervs!

52. ANY BAD HABITS?
define 'bad'....I tend to have this habit of wanting to forego sleep and have unending sex thru the night...I know, it's such a digusting habit...

53. WHAT IS YOUR MOST EMBARRASSING CD ON THE SHELF?
bellydancing music....really not what you're thinking...really.

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
only if twincest is legal

55. HAVE YOU EVER TOLD A SECRET YOU SWORE NOT TO TELL?
tell me how it's still a secret again?

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?
big time...initially. after that, it's the other body parts that count. personalities are for 'the morning after'.

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE YOUR ANGER?
have s.....uh, no commment.

58. WHERE IS YOUR SECOND HOME?
bed or pinned against the wall

59. DO YOU TRUST OTHERS EASILY?
unfortunately

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD?
that was so long ago...gee....all of them

61. HOW MANY NUMBERS ARE IN YOUR CELL PHONE?
fifteen

62. DO YOU USE SARCASM?
do you?

63. BREAKFAST, LUNCH, OR DINNER
eating, like going to the bathroom, is much an earthly inconvenience...

64. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN A MOSH PIT?
been to concerts at the Gorge where naked body parts were definitely involved...does that count?

65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL?
In a guy...big dick, nice ass. In a girl, straight or lesbi?...in any event, personality

66. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES?
I *don't* have nicknames...!!!!

67. WHAT IS THE MOST PAIN YOU HAVE EVER EXPERIENCED?
define 'pain'....okay, that just got old...physical or emotional or mental?
they've seen the last of the daylight though, and it's best place for them to be for, don't u think?

68. DO YOU UN-TIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
nope. who does that anyway? so uncool. LOLOL.

69. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU SPILLED?
*cough, cough* god, me thinks these are beginning to look like trick questions.

70. LAST MOVIE YOU SAW IN A THEATER?
Poseidon

71. WHAT'S THE LAST FURRY THING YOU TOUCHED?
oh boy...

72. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE COLORS?
not pink or any of its derivatives like magenta or fuschia, blah, blah...or rainbow, that's for sure.

73. WHAT ARE YOUR FAVORITE BANDS/SINGERS?
hmmm....

74. HOW MANY WISDOM TEETH DO YOU HAVE?
???? how many can one person have?

75. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
why not....this is better than sex....I didn't really say that...

76. WHO ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
Carrie Underwood...don't ask.

77. LAST THING YOU ATE?
when? oh this morning...banana...

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
S.O.

79. WHATS THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX?
define 'opposite sex'

80. FAVORITE THOUGHT PROVOKING SONG?
George Michaels' 'I want your sex'

81. FAVORITE THING TO HATE:
hypocrites

82. FAVORITE DRINK:
Dr Pepper

83. FAVORITE ZODIAC SIGN:
uh, always wanted to be a Scorpion

84. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE SPORT?
having sex while biking in the park, having sex underwater while scuba diving, having sex in the woods while hiking,
having sex while....you get the idea.

85. WHAT IS YOUR HAIR COLOR?
who knows...it changes from dark when wet to light brown in winter and dark blond in summer

86. EYE COLOR?
which part of the eye?

87. DO YOU WEAR GLASSES OR CONTACTS?
I wear these 3D and and xray-vision goggles...never mind.

88. SIBLINGS?
big bro and motherhen sis

89. FAVORITE MONTH?
July

Part 3 - bear with me

Oops...not used to this LJ thingie..


90. DO YOU LIKE SUSHI?
oooohh, yeah...

91. LAST THING YOU WATCHED?
define 'thing'

92. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR?
January 1st...

93. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT?
Yes...can never take rejection...would rather have someone make first move

94. SUMMER OR WINTER?
not really fond of heat...like mild winters with some snow/rain...perfect excuse for cuddling in front of fireplace...and eating ice cream...sloppily.

95. KISSES OR HUGS?
one can hug without kissing, but one can't kiss without hugging...in my experience anyway...so I'll take the latter.

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS?
one night stand...definitely...what?

97. WHO IS THE MOST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
SURPRISE!

98. WHO IS LEAST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS?
I'm with Jen...Carron!!!!!

99. BIGGEST FEAR?
can't bring it up anymore *wink*

100. IS ANYONE IN LOVE WITH YOU?
I...uh..think so...would LIKE to think so...

Re: Part 3 - bear with me

LOL! That meme takes a lot of time, doesn't it? *g* Carron did answer, though. I'm glad you did, too! *blows kiss*