?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Feather
feather_autant
.::::::

October 2009
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Feather [userpic]
Trip prep

I've spent the last several days converting my SGA and SPN files to play on my PDA. I can't think of a better way to spend long hours stuck in coach than mainlining eps. :D

I need more memory cards.

I also discovered that the nifty battery backup thingy I bought has interchangable tips, so I ordered one for my Nintendo and my cell phone.

I'll need more batteries, too. *g*

I've only got three more days of work before my vacation starts! I can't wait! I haven't taken any time off since November, and I'm sooooo damned ready.

Comments

Is this the weekend you're flying to the UK? I think that's what I saw in someone's journal.

Have fun and travel safe!

No. I'm flying to Dallas next Thursday to have a little family reunion, then back here on Sunday. I fly out to the UK the next Tuesday. I'll have several days of absolutely blissful laziness before all the travel starts. :D

I know what you mean. I usually have a week off during the Easter holidays, so as you can imagine, it's hard getting up to go off to work when everyone else is just snoring in bed!!! Still, totally worth it for the opporchasity to meet up with you guys again

It's too bad you couldn't have both. :( But I'm glad we won this holiday round. *g* We're gonna have sooo much fun! *bounces*

I SO need this break. Kids are off school right now so I'm the only sad bbugger having to get up in the morning and haul my ass to work. LOL

"I also discovered that the nifty battery backup thingy I bought has interchangable tips"

Now, read that as "tits" obviously.

"I'll need more batteries, too."

And no need to tell you were my mind went then!!

2 weeks, 2 weeks, 2 weeks

LOL! Wouldn't that be something? Interchangable tits? "Hmm, I think I'll wear these smaller ones for hiking, cuz the big ones hurt when I walk over rough ground. But I really like this bigger pair for when I want to look sexy. . . And then I need an erect nipple one . . ."

Yeah, I kinda laughed when I realized I needed more batteries, cuz I'll be using them for a non-porny reason. Even though I do have lots of porn on my PDA. *g*

*bounces* I know, I know, I know!